Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official KNARESBOROUGH TOWN AFC app

View

Toolstation Northern Counties East League News

Rossington Main FC Sheffield and Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter Final Date Announced

Main are away to Staveley

Parkgate F.C. - The Steelmen Under 18's win at Swallownest F.C.

Parkgate win again and complete the league double over Swallownest.

GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE A.F.C. GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE - MATCH REPORT V SELBY TOWN

WELFARE WELL BEATEN BY IN FORM SELBY

Parkgate F.C. - The Steelmen FT | Grimsby Borough 2-1 Parkgate

Parkgate fall to two second-half goals away at Grimsby Borough today.

Rossington Main FC Under 19’s

Unbeaten in 4

Parkgate F.C. - The Steelmen U18's vs Swallownest - 18th Nov

Parkgate U18s travel to Swallownest this Sunday!

Match Reports

Goole AFC

Eccleshill United Football Club

Eccleshill United 5-0 Goole AFC

It was high-fives all around at the Mitton Group Stadium after the Eagles did the league double over Goole.

Harrogate Railway 2-3 Eccleshill United

Eccleshill United fought from behind to earn a third consecutive victory in a tough fixture against Harrogate Railway.

Match Report: Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Eccleshill United FC

Eccleshill United secured back to back wins by coming back from an early goal to win 1-2.

Garforth Town AFC

Harrogate Railway 2 Garforth 2

Joe Colley and an own goal provided Town’s first goals in three outings, but they were pegged back twice by a determined Harrogate Railway side.

Garforth Town 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare

It was another difficult evening for Garforth as they were beaten 1-0 by 10-man Staveley on Tuesday night (report by Samuel Bannister)

Garforth 1 Bridlington 3

Shaquille Clark-Adams was on target again, but The Miners sunk to their fifth defeat in six games as The Seasiders completed the league double.

Fixtures
Wed 21 Nov
Albion Sports vs Liversedge
League 19:45
Sat 24 Nov
Athersley Recreation vs Yorkshire Amateur
League 15:00
Barton Town vs Garforth Town
League 15:00
Bottesford Town vs Hall Road Rangers
League 15:00
Bridlington Town vs Albion Sports
League 15:00
Eccleshill United vs Hemsworth Miners Welfare
League 15:00
Goole AFC vs Thackley
League 15:00
Handsworth Parramore vs Knaresborough Town
League 15:00
Liversedge vs Harrogate Railway Athletic
League 15:00
Penistone Church vs Worksop Town
League 15:00
Staveley Miners Welfare vs Maltby Main
League 15:00
Tue 27 Nov
Barton Town vs Staveley Miners Welfare
League 19:45

Affiliations

Club sponsors